?

Log in

 
 
13 April 2009 @ 12:37 am
[o1: GIFs] AnS #129 + Vanilla Kibun  
First post in this community, ohhowshiny *o*
The quality of the raw wasn't too great for the Shukudaikun GIFs so I had to adjust some things here and there and overall, the quality still only looks slightly MQ :|
Oh well, "SAAAA" Arashi and dork!Sho is a good enough reason for me to be posting these here (:

Note: At first, most of these will run slowly (especially if you have a slow internet connection.) so just right click, copy image location, paste it into a new browser/tab, and it should run at its intended speed.

NOT DIAL-UP FRIENDLY.

#01 - #23 + #26: Arashi no Shukudaikun - 2009/04/06
#24 - #25: Vanilla Kibun  - 2009/03/07




01.


02.


03.


04.


05.


06.


07.


08.


09.


10.


11.


12.


13.

(LMAO dying. Ohno, is that your i'm-getting-laid-and-i-like-it face?!)

14.


15.


16.


17.


18.


19.


20.


21.


22.


23.


24.


25.


and just for shits and giggles,

26.

(oh baby...?)



❖commenting is appreciated, even if you're not taking.
crediting is not mandatory but appreciated, as long as you don't claim it as your work.
join and watch if you like what you see!
❖do not hotlink.
❖enjoy!


 
 
Current Music: Noona is So Pretty REPLAY - SHINee
 
 
 
kireiyakusokukireiyakusoku on April 13th, 2009 05:01 am (UTC)
FIRST?
kireiyakusokukireiyakusoku on April 13th, 2009 05:03 am (UTC)
BAHAHA I FUCKING LOVE THIISSSSS.
you're gifs are amazing.
And i can totally see Ohno fucking with that face and Sho with that enthusiam. And Nino's tired face after spicing it up with Ohno BAHAHAHA lkjsdlkfjasdf <333333333
xyabaix on April 13th, 2009 05:15 am (UTC)
yay first! and hee, thanks! <333
マイペース番長choco_disco on April 13th, 2009 05:09 am (UTC)
8+12 ROFL

Where's 24/25 from?
xyabaix on April 13th, 2009 05:15 am (UTC)
sorry i forgot to add those in haha
edited the post (:
vanilla kibun 2009.03.07!
arashifanaticarashifanatic on April 13th, 2009 05:25 am (UTC)
Emily... you are amazing!! <33

XD
xyabaix on April 13th, 2009 05:27 am (UTC)
hehe naww, our boys are the amazing ones XD
but thankyouu<333
Maria: JunNikubanana_babe_qt on April 13th, 2009 02:22 pm (UTC)
I love them all!! Especially, number 5? Where Jun like creeps into the shot haha, he's so funny when he's being silly, and he always looks like straight at the camera to make it night and awkward. I love the colors of this community by the way! ^_^
xyabaix on April 13th, 2009 02:42 pm (UTC)
eeee, i'm glad you like! ^^
jun is such a creep, and he makes it fabulous hahah.
thank you for stopping by!
hee, the yellow fuels my nino ichibaner soul <33
シャニーンshaneen on April 13th, 2009 05:31 pm (UTC)
i love you.
and these gifs

but mostly you.
xyabaix on April 13th, 2009 05:50 pm (UTC)
that's what they all say
adhfa;dsg; iloveyoutoo♥♥♥♥
kajalmonstakajalmonsta on April 13th, 2009 07:44 pm (UTC)
thanks a lot for making them and sharing^^

that ep was so great, wasn't it?
xyabaix on April 13th, 2009 07:59 pm (UTC)
and thank you for visiting this entry! (:
definitely haha. i couldn't stop laughing while making these ^^
tonari123tonari123 on April 13th, 2009 10:07 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much for sharing your gifs.
xyabaix on April 13th, 2009 11:17 pm (UTC)
thank you for stopping by :D
blluebllue on April 14th, 2009 03:41 am (UTC)
hahaha you got the best scenes ever xDS
xyabaix on April 16th, 2009 02:03 am (UTC)
haha what can i say, arashi's crackiness is fun to make gifs out of :D
thanks for stopping by ♡♡
mortpanthera_mort on April 19th, 2009 06:49 am (UTC)
OOH BOUNCY &hearts
Sho ruled the show!
Him and that horse ;D
Took a few, thank you very much!
:)
xyabaix on April 19th, 2009 04:35 pm (UTC)
speaking of bouncy, i feel like making gifs of the boob episode rofl
haha he was totally going to break that horse with his very intense...hip thrusts (;
yaay you're welcome & thanks for taking♥♥
mortpanthera_mort on April 20th, 2009 02:06 pm (UTC)
OOH, PLEASE DO!
&hearts