?

Log in

 
 
27 April 2009 @ 04:37 pm
[o2: GIFs] Crazy Moon ~Kimi wa Muteki~ Utaban perf.  
Back with more GIFs! This time, they're from the waytoosexy performance of Crazy Moon ~Kimi wa Muteki~ performance on Utaban (:

Note: At first, most of these will run slowly (especially if you have a slow internet connection.) so just right click, copy image location, paste it into a new browser/tab, and it should run at its intended speed.

Warning: NOT DIAL-UP FRIENDLY.

#1-#18: Utaban; Crazy Moon performance


01.


02.


03.


04.


05.


06.


07.


08.


09.


10.


11.


12.


13.


14.


15.


16.


17.


18.






❖commenting is appreciated, even if you're not taking.
crediting is not mandatory but appreciated, as long as you don't claim it as your work.
join and watch if you like what you see!
❖do not hotlink.
❖enjoy!
 
 
Current Music: Lollipop - Big Bang
 
 
 
the_trishness: hahahathe_trishness on April 27th, 2009 09:17 pm (UTC)
KYAAA!!!! These are priceless!! <3 Thank you sooo much! Taking quite a few and will most def. credit if used. <33
xyabaix on April 27th, 2009 09:19 pm (UTC)
yay i'm really glad you like them! enjoy♡♡
Miung: Juntoshi FTWmiung on April 27th, 2009 09:34 pm (UTC)
I love your gifs!!!! I'm taking some <3333
xyabaix on April 27th, 2009 09:46 pm (UTC)
thank you so much <3 :)
fufufu~: arashigheii!dreamfadesaway on April 27th, 2009 10:08 pm (UTC)
aww giffies:D thank you^^
#12. Seriously SHO XD *covers eyes* And I like how Nino's legs look like some spaghetti in said number 8)
And Nino's chicken-dance in #4 <3
xyabaix on April 27th, 2009 10:49 pm (UTC)
you're very welcome <3

HAHAH they do! XD yess i was giggling the whole time i was making it. my family thinks i'm an idiot now not that they didn't before (;
kireiyakusokukireiyakusoku on April 27th, 2009 10:30 pm (UTC)
KYAAA LOVElY HONEYY!!
I knew they would be AMAZING *coughcough* like usual ;D
God hot freaking damn these dance moves. they make my heart beat faster.
Nicely doneeee
xyabaix on April 27th, 2009 10:50 pm (UTC)
yaaaay thank you! haha i know right. sexy arashi ~
mortpanthera_mort on April 27th, 2009 10:33 pm (UTC)
Ooh the pretty &hearts
Grabbed a few, thank you very much!
:)
xyabaix on April 27th, 2009 10:50 pm (UTC)
you're very welcome! enjoy <3
Sirialsirial on April 27th, 2009 11:18 pm (UTC)
Splendid!
xyabaix on April 27th, 2009 11:30 pm (UTC)
thank you for dropping by♡
by the way, i love your icon!
Cerra: *ish dead*cerraazizi on April 27th, 2009 11:35 pm (UTC)
these are srsly gor-jusss!!! i was waiting for someone to make GIFs out of this performance! loads and loads of thanks from me! i'll definitely credit if i use them! again, thanks!! ^_^b
xyabaix on April 28th, 2009 12:32 am (UTC)
ah i'm flattered ^///^
you're very welcome! (:
coolncutecoolncute on April 27th, 2009 11:48 pm (UTC)
thank you ^^
xyabaix on April 28th, 2009 12:32 am (UTC)
my pleasure~ hope you enjoy! :)
Camz =)arashiheartie on April 28th, 2009 04:11 am (UTC)
you're fast!
i'm currently making this perf as gifs too.. but in icon sizes. hope u don't mind :)

uhm.. may i know what program did you use in making gifs?
i'm having probs with the time. T.T
Camz =)arashiheartie on April 28th, 2009 02:10 pm (UTC)
i got it now :)
sorry for disturbing.

cool gifs <3

my most favorite performance~
xyabaix on April 28th, 2009 10:51 pm (UTC)
ah sorry for being late! i'm glad you got it though!
of course i don't mind~ i can't wait to see them actually (:
thank you very much bby <3
Camz =)arashiheartie on April 29th, 2009 12:00 am (UTC)
your welcome.. ^^
and thanks too :)
i'm finished ~
めっちゃ entertainment!!: Believe!Nino [嵐]toinkydoink on April 28th, 2009 04:32 am (UTC)
Eeee~these are so amazing!

And I have this boundless love for 16. Center!Nino is one of the most wonderful things in the world. ♥

Thank you so much for sharing! (:
xyabaix on April 28th, 2009 10:52 pm (UTC)
and thank you for stopping by! (:
haha yess nino!anything is the best♡♡
Shirahimeheartilly26 on April 28th, 2009 04:41 am (UTC)
awesome gifs ^^
xyabaix on April 28th, 2009 10:53 pm (UTC)
thank you! :D
Jen: Arashi-Aibajeniski on April 28th, 2009 11:27 pm (UTC)
taking some thanks!
xyabaix on April 29th, 2009 12:51 am (UTC)
thank you! hope you enjoy n___n♡
Camdenswtcamden on April 29th, 2009 12:40 am (UTC)
Wow, these are awesome! Thank you so much for sharing! I actually snagged a couple and fangirled them in my own lj. Haha. Of course, I pimped your community too. :D

Oh, and extra thanks for capturing the Ohno-Aiba bit. I love that move. Teehee.
xyabaix on April 29th, 2009 12:51 am (UTC)
ohmy, you are so sweet♡♡ you're very welcome! i'm glad you liked them (:

haha yesss masatoshi ♡
Camden: JE / Nino / Gogglesswtcamden on April 29th, 2009 03:47 am (UTC)
:D

I think I've become addicted to the performance... I think I've downloaded three versions now. Hehe. The first original one, a subbed version, and now an HQ version. Ah, I love the Arashi fandom.
シャニーンshaneen on April 30th, 2009 11:38 pm (UTC)
one- i miss you really bad :(
two- i was totally waiting for someone to gif this.


taking some, thanks♥
xyabaix on May 1st, 2009 10:39 pm (UTC)
uno: i miss you too D:
dos: i was expecting someone to gif this faster than me :)
tres: come back soon, bbyyyyy♥♥♥

yay you're welcome!
Rukia1314rukia1314 on May 1st, 2009 01:34 pm (UTC)
ARIGATOU FOR SHARING!! XDDDDDDDD

these are so nice!!!
xyabaix on May 1st, 2009 10:40 pm (UTC)
you're very welcome! and thank you ^^
hope you enjoy♥